Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Individual Events Score: 4-3-1-0
Relay Events Score:6-3-1-0
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 22
 
  Men
 
Coshocton High School 48.00   46.00   New Philadelphia High School
 
Coshocton High School 81.00   10.00   Zanesville High School
 
New Philadelphia High School 74.00   13.00   Zanesville High School
 
  Women
 
New Philadelphia High School 50.00   43.00   Coshocton High School
 
Coshocton High School 70.00   22.00   Zanesville High School
 
New Philadelphia High School 72.00   17.00   Zanesville High School

 

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           2:22.21  
     1) Kohl, Ashley 12                 2) Bernard, Emily 12              
     3) Harrison, Taylor 10             4) Rupe, Megan 12                 
       38.67    42.38    33.20    27.96                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:36.75  
     1) Stillion, Paige 10              2) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
     3) Akers, Alyssa 11                4) Seward, Kellie R 11            
       48.05    35.78    38.53    34.39                                    
  3 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 2:48.83  
     1) Hillis, Sarah 10                2) Miller, Megan 12               
     3) Caw, Caitlyn 11                 4) Gerstner, Hannah 11            
       45.36    45.03    43.35    35.09                                    
  4 Zanesville High School  'B'                                 3:05.50  
     1) Spence, Brittany 11             2) Melick, Stephanie 11           
     3) Cesar, Fernanda 11              4) Winland, Casie 9               
       52.65    45.58    50.07    37.20                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  3:08.51  
     1) Mizer, Elyse 12                 2) Ruby, Kaitlyn 10               
     3) McCoy, Megan 9                  4) Knight, Chelsea 10             
       46.10    49.23    45.76    47.42                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:10.16  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Madsen, Michael P 11           
     3) Turner, Adam M 9                4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
       33.35    37.68    31.39    27.74                                    
  2 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           2:17.12  
     1) Urban, Jay 11                   2) Outman, Joe 11                 
     3) Streb, Alex 12                  4) Davis, Kyle 10                 
       37.39    35.76    35.18    28.79                                    
  3 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:28.57  
     1) Bairas, Joseph 9                2) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
     3) Slaughter, Randy 11             4) Hudson, Micah 11               
       39.20    39.93    35.06    34.38                                    
  4 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 2:42.53  
     1) Oliver, Joey 12                 2) McCullough, Evan 9             
     3) Taylor-Lehman, Vaughn 12        4) Hosom, Kevin 10                
       44.82    49.82    33.32    34.57                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupe, Megan               12 New Phila.                     2:20.18  
      31.58   35.86   37.95   34.79                                
  2 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      2:34.73  
      36.24   39.19   40.26   39.04                                
  3 Haines, Jessica           12 Coshocton                      2:41.96  
      37.14   40.71   42.06   42.05                                
  4 Fazenbaker, Carly         12 New Phila.                     2:55.90  
      39.55   44.17   45.85   46.33                                
  5 Caw, Caitlyn              11 Zanesville                     3:07.23  
      42.96   46.78   50.23   47.26                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephon, Andrew           12 New Phila.                     2:09.84  
      28.85   32.32   34.14   34.53                                
  2 Turner, Adam M             9 Coshocton                      2:12.20  
      30.42   33.71   34.63   33.44                                
  3 Lindenbaum, Ethan          9 New Phila.                     2:17.33  
      30.31   34.56   36.50   35.96                                
  4 Haines, Josh               9 Coshocton                      2:20.93  
      31.42   35.47   37.07   36.97                                
  5 Porter, James              9 Zanesville                     2:50.38  
      36.49   42.63   45.30   45.96                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Alyssa             11 Coshocton                      2:57.27  
      39.42   45.74   51.46   40.65                                
  2 Frantz, Emily              9 New Phila.                     2:57.94  
      36.29   44.84   55.40   41.41                                
  3 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      3:09.19  
      40.35   49.10   56.27   43.47                                
  4 Gerber, Larissa           11 New Phila.                     3:41.93  
      46.68   56.88 1:08.95   49.42                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Michael P         11 Coshocton                      2:37.40  
      34.88   40.65   45.19   36.68                                
  2 Madsen, Matthew P          9 Coshocton                      2:40.66  
      39.02   40.54   45.06   36.04                                
  3 Taylor-Lehman, Vaughn     12 Zanesville                     2:49.26  
      34.69   44.00   50.67   39.90                                
  4 Hixenbaugh, Noah           9 New Phila.                     3:00.06  
      39.73   43.87   54.88   41.58                                
  5 Schmidt, Logan            11 New Phila.                     3:01.67  
      41.23   45.06   57.55   37.83                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohl, Ashley              12 New Phila.                       32.47  
  2 Patterson, Amanda         11 New Phila.                       34.43  
  3 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                        34.51  
  4 Gerstner, Hannah          11 Zanesville                       34.95  
  5 Cesar, Fernanda           11 Zanesville                       36.71  
  6 Ruby, Kaitlyn             10 Coshocton                        37.02  
 
Event 7A  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Brittany          11 Zanesville                       43.87  
  2 Leonard, Tonya             9 Zanesville                       48.78  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Josh               11 New Phila.                       27.26  
  2 Sabo, Stephen             10 New Phila.                       28.19  
  3 Hostetler, Jacob          11 Coshocton                        28.22  
  4 Wolfgang, Andrew          10 Coshocton                        35.36  
  5 Graham, Alex              10 Zanesville                       37.47  
  6 Brown, Cullen              9 Zanesville                       40.63  
 
Event 8A  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardina, Nick             12 Coshocton                        37.14  
  2 Desender, Jordan          10 Coshocton                        37.52  
  3 Bednarczuk, Logan          9 Zanesville                       40.93  
  4 Green, Tim                11 Zanesville                       46.14  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Taylor          10 New Phila.                     1:17.34  
      34.86   42.48                                                
  2 Akers, Alyssa             11 Coshocton                      1:25.71  
      40.19   45.52                                                
  3 McCoy, Megan               9 Coshocton                      1:43.54  
      47.88   55.66                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam M             9 Coshocton                      1:07.92  
      31.83   36.09                                                
  2 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      1:19.55  
      37.11   42.44                                                
  3 Streb, Alex               12 New Phila.                     1:25.26  
      38.74   46.52                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupe, Megan               12 New Phila.                     1:03.85  
      30.66   33.19                                                
  2 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      1:09.11  
      33.03   36.08                                                
  3 Crown, Courtney            9 Coshocton                      1:15.61  
      35.87   39.74                                                
  4 Patterson, Amanda         11 New Phila.                     1:17.87  
      38.08   39.79                                                
  5 Caw, Caitlyn              11 Zanesville                     1:24.05  
      39.37   44.68                                                
  6 Sims, Kari                10 Zanesville                     1:36.36  
      43.51   52.85                                                
 
Event 11A  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Alexandra           10 Zanesville                     1:37.54  
  2 Wagner, Shana              9 Zanesville                     1:40.43  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Josh               11 New Phila.                     1:01.48  
      30.17   31.31                                                
  2 Sabo, Stephen             10 New Phila.                     1:02.61  
      29.78   32.83                                                
  3 Hostetler, Jacob          11 Coshocton                      1:08.48  
      32.49   35.99                                                
  4 Taylor-Lehman, Vaughn     12 Zanesville                     1:10.18  
    1:10.18                                                        
  5 Baker, Daniel              9 Coshocton                      1:13.83  
      35.68   38.15                                                
  6 Oliver, Joey              12 Zanesville                     1:24.37  
    1:24.37                                                        
 
Event 12A  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Cullen              9 Zanesville                     1:17.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Kellie R          11 Coshocton                      6:47.35  
      36.62   40.02   41.49   41.59   41.87   41.94   41.44   41.47
      41.18   39.73                                                
  2 Mizer, Elyse              12 Coshocton                      7:25.69  
      39.95   44.18   45.26   45.89   45.47   46.07   45.39   45.70
      45.07   42.71                                                
  3 Fazenbaker, Carly         12 New Phila.                     7:50.48  
      40.30   44.99   46.41   47.58   48.97   48.54   48.24   49.09
      48.77   47.59                                                
  4 Gerber, Larissa           11 New Phila.                     8:13.64  
      43.15   48.49   49.69   49.83   50.15   50.77   51.75   51.13
      50.81   47.87                                                
  5 Winland, Casie             9 Zanesville                     8:25.50  
      43.01   48.49   49.55   51.48   51.29                   53.59
      52.24   49.16                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W             9 Coshocton                      5:49.98  
      31.95   34.15   35.38   35.61   35.70   36.27   35.99   35.81
      35.10   34.02                                                
  2 Stephon, Andrew           12 New Phila.                     5:54.50  
      31.34   33.97   35.40   35.85   36.10   36.33   35.46   36.58
      36.40   37.07                                                
  3 Slaughter, Randy          11 Coshocton                      7:02.59  
      36.23   40.56   42.16   43.15   43.87   44.09   43.75   44.11
      43.14   41.53                                                
  4 Hixenbaugh, Noah           9 New Phila.                     7:10.40  
      35.02   43.21   45.00   44.82   43.67   44.92   44.70   45.41
      43.95   39.70                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           2:06.74  
     1) Bernard, Emily 12               2) Kohl, Ashley 12                
     3) Harrison, Taylor 10             4) Rupe, Megan 12                 
       31.96    34.30    33.32    27.16                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  2:19.99  
     1) Akers, Alyssa 11                2) Stillion, Paige 10             
     3) Haines, Jessica 12              4) Crown, Courtney 9              
       35.64    34.24    35.73    34.38                                    
  3 New Philadelphia High School  'B'                           2:20.68  
     1) Graham, Sara 11                 2) Frantz, Emily 9                
     3) Fazenbaker, Carly 12            4) Patterson, Amanda 11           
       37.44    32.69    36.70    33.85                                    
  4 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 2:47.25  
     1) Wagner, Shana 9                 2) Hamilton, Kylee 10             
     3) Price, Jessica 9                4) Sims, Kari 10                  
       43.84    44.55    35.91    42.95                                    
  5 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:49.14  
     1) Mizer, Elyse 12                 2) Ashcraft, Brittany 9           
     3) Ruby, Kaitlyn 10                4) McCoy, Megan 9                 
       37.77    57.59    37.51    36.27                                    
  6 Zanesville High School  'B'                                 3:05.07  
     1) Graham, Anna 10                 2) Leonard, Tonya 9               
     3) Mock, Alexandra 10              4) Patterson, Candace 9           
       54.03    39.95    48.50    42.59                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           1:54.30  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan 9             2) Sabo, Stephen 10               
     3) Dixon, Josh 11                  4) Stephon, Andrew 12             
       28.28    29.17    27.51    29.34                                    
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  1:57.22  
     1) Madsen, Matthew P 9             2) Haines, Josh 9                 
     3) Madsen, Michael P 11            4) Hostetler, Jacob 11            
       29.45    29.36    30.34    28.07                                    
  3 New Philadelphia High School  'B'                           2:00.94  
     1) Ayers, Keith 11                 2) Davis, Kyle 10                 
     3) Outman, Joe 11                  4) Urban, Jay 11                  
       31.91    28.80    29.77    30.46                                    
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  2:18.49  
     1) Hudson, Micah 11                2) Bairas, Joseph 9               
     3) Baker, Daniel 9                 4) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
       35.10    34.69    34.39    34.31                                    
  5 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 2:19.92  
     1) Hosom, Kevin 10                 2) Graham, Alex 10                
     3) Porter, James 9                 4) Oliver, Joey 12                
       33.39    37.72    33.66    35.15                                    
  6 Zanesville High School  'B'                                 2:43.89  
     1) Bednarczuk, Logan 9             2) Green, Tim 11                  
     3) Brown, Cullen 9                 4) McCullough, Evan 9             
       42.75    45.23    39.68    36.23                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Taylor          10 New Phila.                     1:21.63  
      38.87   42.76                                                
  2 Kohl, Ashley              12 New Phila.                     1:27.73  
      42.54   45.19                                                
  3 Haines, Jessica           12 Coshocton                      1:31.23  
      44.61   46.62                                                
  4 Stillion, Paige           10 Coshocton                      1:31.58  
      45.09   46.49                                                
  5 Hillis, Sarah             10 Zanesville                     1:45.09  
      49.89   55.20                                                
  6 Spence, Brittany          11 Zanesville                     2:03.29  
      55.02 1:08.27                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Brian W             9 Coshocton                      1:09.63  
      34.39   35.24                                                
  2 Lindenbaum, Ethan          9 New Phila.                     1:10.87  
      34.79   36.08                                                
  3 Haines, Josh               9 Coshocton                      1:14.30  
      36.17   38.13                                                
  4 Streb, Alex               12 New Phila.                     1:14.99  
      35.77   39.22                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Cari A             12 Coshocton                      1:28.67  
      42.34   46.33                                                
  2 Bernard, Emily            12 New Phila.                     1:31.53  
      43.14   48.39                                                
  3 Melick, Stephanie         11 Zanesville                     1:39.91  
      47.00   52.91                                                
  4 Frantz, Emily              9 New Phila.                     1:42.91  
      50.19   52.72                                                
  5 Ruby, Kaitlyn             10 Coshocton                      1:44.36  
      51.14   53.22                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Matthew P          9 Coshocton                      1:21.17  
      38.71   42.46                                                
  2 Madsen, Michael P         11 Coshocton                      1:21.95  
      38.98   42.97                                                
  2 Outman, Joe               11 New Phila.                     1:21.95  
      39.02   42.93                                                
  4 Schmidt, Logan            11 New Phila.                     1:37.99  
      45.98   52.01                                                
  5 McCullough, Evan           9 Zanesville                     2:01.25  
      52.73 1:08.52                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  5:00.04  
     1) Crown, Courtney 9               2) Haines, Jessica 12             
     3) Seward, Kellie R 11             4) Tubbs, Cari A 12               
       36.32  1:17.19    35.72  1:15.31    36.14  1:16.28    33.56  1:11.26
  2 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           5:20.10  
     1) Graham, Sara 11                 2) Fazenbaker, Carly 12           
     3) Frantz, Emily 9                 4) Patterson, Amanda 11           
       38.42  1:21.79    37.16  1:20.55    36.82  1:17.71    37.09  1:20.05
  3 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 5:52.97  
     1) Caw, Caitlyn 11                 2) Miller, Megan 12               
     3) Melick, Stephanie 11            4) Gerstner, Hannah 11            
              1:24.80    46.12  1:34.88    43.39  1:33.24    37.68  1:20.05
  4 Zanesville High School  'B'                                 6:56.18  
     1) Graham, Anna 10                 2) Patterson, Candace 9           
     3) Hamilton, Kylee 10              4) Price, Jessica 9               
              2:01.93    50.57  1:42.49    47.73  1:41.43    42.93  1:30.33
 
Event 22  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Philadelphia High School  'A'                           4:11.61  
     1) Lindenbaum, Ethan 9             2) Sabo, Stephen 10               
     3) Dixon, Josh 11                  4) Stephon, Andrew 12             
       29.77  1:02.47    30.43  1:04.35    28.95  1:01.06    30.68  1:03.73
  2 Coshocton High School  'A'                                  4:15.15  
     1) Tubbs, Brian W 9                2) Haines, Josh 9                 
     3) Madsen, Matthew P 9             4) Turner, Adam M 9               
       31.28  1:03.73    30.20  1:04.05    31.71  1:06.68    29.24  1:00.69
  3 New Philadelphia High School  'B'                           4:42.09  
     1) Ayers, Keith 11                 2) Hixenbaugh, Noah 9             
     3) Outman, Joe 11                  4) Streb, Alex 12                 
       34.02  1:10.48    33.51  1:11.66    34.47  1:11.45    32.13  1:08.50
  4 Coshocton High School  'B'                                  5:05.27  
     1) Hudson, Micah 11                2) Slaughter, Randy 11            
     3) Baker, Daniel 9                 4) Wolfgang, Andrew 10            
       37.57  1:17.61    35.83  1:15.14    35.56  1:14.63    15.99  1:17.89
  5 Zanesville High School  'A'                                 5:10.59  
     1) Oliver, Joey 12                 2) Hosom, Kevin 10                
     3) Porter, James 9                 4) Taylor-Lehman, Vaughn 12       
              1:24.79    36.39  1:18.31    37.01  1:18.90    32.16  1:08.59

Return to 2005-2006 schedule